Student Officers Announcement

The ACGMUN Organizing Team & Secretariat is proud to announce the Student Officers for the upcoming 5th ACGMUN!

The student officers for the 5th ACGMUN will be:


Secretariat

Secretary-General: Nefeli Gkaroutsou (Pierce – The American College of Greece)

President of the General Assembly: Maria Pandria (Deutsche Schule Thessaloniki)

Deputy Secretary-General: Christoforos Foteinelis (Pierce – The American College of Greece)

Deputy Secretary-General: Anna Alexiadou (Anatolia College)

Deputy Secretary-General: Tomazina Kontou (Pierce – The American College of Greece)


General Assembly

Disarmament and International Security Committee (GA1)

Chair: Marialena Petropoulou (HAEF Athens College)

Co-Chair: Stefania Vassiliadou (HAEF Athens College)

Co-Chair: Selina Karantza (Costeas-Geitonas School)

 

Economic and Financial Committee (GA2)

Chair: Erika Kunstmann (Deutsche Schule Athen)

Co-Chair: Maro Tsoka (Erasmeios Ellinogermaniki School)

Co-Chair: Thodoris Akritidis (Pinewood International School)

 

Social, Humanitarian and Cultural Committee (GA3)

Chair: Chrysanthi Dellas-Grivas (Deutsche Schule Athen)

Co-Chair: Vasiliki Vasileiou (Pierce – The American College of Greece)

Co-Chair: Katerina Livaniou (Pierce – The American College of Greece)  

 

Special Political and Decolonization Committee (GA4)

Chair: Hannah Clark (Campion School)

Co-Chair: Eleanna Chalaraki (Ekpedeftiki Anagennisi)

Co-Chair: Vaia Aslanoglou (Costeas-Geitonas School)

 

Legal Committee (GA6)

Chair: Valentina El Kadi (St. Catherine’s British School)

Co-Chair: Anna Stathopoulou (HAEF Athens College)

Co-Chair: Elena Strongylopoulou (Pierce – The American College of Greece)


Specialized Agencies

Environmental Commission (EC)

President: John Roy Amurao (Byron College)

Deputy President: Ioanna Karali (Pierce – The American College of Greece)

Deputy President: Katerina Georgopoulou (Deutsche Schule Athen)

Deputy President: Emmanouil Kalathakis (Pierce – The American College of Greece)

 

Economic and Social Council (ECOSOC)

President: Alice Alifragi (Deutsche Schule Athen)

Deputy President: Evi Vossou (Costeas-Geitonas School)

Deputy President: George Bakalis (B’ Arsakeio-Tositseio Lykeio Ekalis)

Deputy President: Aggeliki Dapsi (HAEF Athens College)

 

World Health Organization (WHO)

President: Baran Mohammadi (Byron College)

Deputy President: Dionysis Priftis (Ekpedeftiki Anagennisi)

Deputy President: Frideriki Pagoni (Deutsche Schule Thessaloniki)

Deputy President: Vasiliki Kalogeropoulou (Pierce – The American College of Greece)

 

Security Council (SC)

President: Maria Tourni (Pierce – The American College of Greece)

Deputy President: Efi Charalampopoulou (Costeas-Geitonas School)

Deputy President: Fani Kantzavelos (HAEF Athens College)

 

Historical Security Council

President: Joanna Mavromati (Platon School)

Deputy President: Sofia Bozani (Anatolia College)

Deputy President: Anastasia Panagiotou (Anavryta Model Lyceum)

 

Special Conference on Decent Work & Economic Growth (SPECON)

President: Ilianna Mavroeidi (Pierce – The American College of Greece)

Deputy President: Konstantia Rammou (Deutsche Schule Athen)

Deputy President: Fragkiskos Emmanouil-Kefalogiannis (HAEF Athens College)

Deputy President: Kostis Kyratsopoulos (Ionios School)

 

International Labor Organization (ILO)

President: Ann Marie Martinou (American Community Schools of Athens)

Deputy President: Elena Ioannou (Pierce – The American College of Greece)

Deputy President: Christina Chatzakou (Pierce – The American College of Greece)

Deputy President: Evangelia Giannopoulou (Pierce – The American College of Greece)

 

International Court of Justice (ICJ)

President: Panagiotis Diamantis (Ekpedeftiki Anagennisi)

Deputy President: Ioannis Ioannou (Ekpedeftiki Anagennisi)

Registrar: Melina Alexiou (Deutsche Schule Athen)

You may also like...