Student Officers

Secretariat Positions

Secretary General: Christopher Vogiatzis (Pierce – The American College of Greece)

Deputy Secretary General: Anastasis Lamprianos-Stappas (Pierce – The American College of Greece)

President of the GA: Niki Paraskevopoulou (HAEF Psychiko College)

Deputy President of the GA: Theodore Iakovou (Pierce – The American College of Greece)

 

General Assembly Committees

Disarmament and International Security Committee:

  1. Chair: Stamatopoulos George (German School of Athens)
  2. Co-Chair: Alexopoulos Dimitris (Campion School)
  3. Co-Chair: Timoleontos Anda (Anavryta Model Lyceum)

Social, Humanitarian and Cultural Committee

  1. Chair: Politi Ioanna (HAEF Psychiko College)
  2. Co-Chair: Gogou Eleanna (Ekpedeftiki Anagennisi)
  3. Co-Chair: Siafaka Xanthippi (Pierce – The American College of Greece)

Special Political and Decolonization Committee

  1. Chair: Generali Marianna (HAEF Psychiko College)
  2. Co-Chair: Kotsios Ioulianos (Pierce – The American College of Greece)
  3. Co-Chair: Der Krikorian Myrto (Geitonas School)

Legal Committee

  1. Chair: Pelekanou Nefeli (International School of Athens)
  2. Co-Chair: Diamantis Panagiotis (Ekpedeftiki Anagennisi)
  3. Co-Chair: Polychronopoulou Maria (Pierce – The American College of Greece)

 

 Specialized Agencies

 Environmental Commission

  1. President: Zotou Amerissa (Pierce – The American College of Greece)
  2. Deputy-President: Karagiannis George (Leontios School of Athens)
  3. Deputy-President: Grammatikopoulou Christina (Saint Lawrence College) 

Economic and Social Council

  1. President: Dounis Philipos (Geitonas School)
  2. Deputy-President: Kokolaki Emmeleia (Pierce – The American College of Greece)
  3. Deputy-President: Papanikolaou Alkistis (German School of Athens)

 World Health Organization

  1. President: Megalios John (Pierce – The American College of Greece)
  2. Deputy-President: Noha El Hajj (Byron College)
  3. Deputy-President: Apostolidi Louiza (Pierce – The American College of Greece)

Security Council

  1. President: Harry Ioannou (Ekpedeftiki Anagennisi)
  2. Deputy-President: Ballis Alexandros (German School of Thessaloniki)
  3. Deputy-President: Angeliki Angelopoulou (German School of Athens)

World Trade Organization

  1. President: Haris Seimanidis (Pierce – The American College of Greece)
  2. Deputy-President: Christopher Davris (Ekpedeftiki Anagennisi)
  3. Deputy-President: Protekdikos Theodoros (Pierce – The American College of Greece)

International Court of Justice

  1. President: Apostolakopoulos Yannis (Saint Lawrence College)
  2. Deputy-President: Pierakea Niki (German School of Athens)
  3. Registrar: Petrou Despoina (Costeas Geitonas School)