Student Officers

Secretariat Positions

Secretary General: Vangelis Arapis (Pierce, The American College of Greece)

Deputy Secretary General: Dafni Paraschi (Costeas – Geitonas School)

President of the GA: Melina Giolma (Pierce, The American College of Greece)

Deputy President of the GA: Alex Thomaz (Campion School)

General Assembly

Disarmament & International Security Committee

Chair: Riana Leah Byrne (Costeas – Geitonas School)
Co-chair: Eleni Theochari (Pierce, The American College of Greece)
Co-chair: Evangelos Tsitsiridakis (Arsakeio – Tositseio Ekalis)

Social, Cultural & Humanitarian Committee

Chair: Eva Kalogirou (Pierce, The American College of Greece)
Co-chair: Margarita Kourti Menou (14th General High School of Thessaloniki)
Co-chair: Marianna Zambeli (Costeas – Geitonas School)

Special Political & Decolonisation Committee

Chair: Chrissiida Tzortzi (Pierce, The American College of Greece)
Co-chair: Ellie Mantziou (German School of Thessaloniki)
Co-chair: Fonie Mitsopoulou (St. Catherine’s British School)

Legal Committee

Chair: Dionysis Fotopoulos (Anavryta Model Lyceum)
Co-chair: Sophia Chavele-Dastamani (Pierce, The American College of Greece)
Co-chair: Ekin Gur (Campion School)

Environmental Commission

President: Zisis Stathis-Stamou (Costeas – Geitonas School)
Deputy President:Debbie Kavouna (Campion School)
Deputy President: Despoina Pelekanou (Rizareios Parochial High School)

Non-GA Committees

Economic & Social Council (ECOSOC)

President: Despina Chouliara (Costeas – Geitonas School)
Deputy President: Filippos Koutsodimitropoulos (Moraitis School)
Deputy President: Christine Savorgianaki (Dionysos High School)

Security Council (SC)

President: Panagiotis Themelis (Anavryta Model Lyceum)
Deputy President: Georgios Banos (Moraitis School)
Deputy President: Christina Iossifidou (Pierce, The American College of Greece)

World Health Organization (WHO)

President: Alice Germanacos (Campion School)
Deputy President: Filio Dimaki (Pierce, The American College of Greece)
Deputy President: Chloe- Alexia Galgadas (Costeas – Geitonas School)

African Union (AU)

President: Melenia Stasinopoulou (Costeas – Geitonas School)
Deputy President: Olga Katsara (Experimental High School of the University of Patras)
Deputy President: Andriani Konstantinidi (Anavryta Model Lyceum)

International Court of Justice

Student Officers

President: Irene Panagiotopoulou (Costeas – Geitonas School)
Deputy President: Aphrodite Adrianou (Pierce, The American College of Greece)
Registrar: Leonidas Ntoulos (Pierce, The American College of Greece)

Advocates

Mikela Koressi (Pierce, The American College of Greece)
Irene Kouri (Pierce, The American College of Greece)
Katia Mavrelli (Costeas – Geitonas School)
Maria Patouna (Costeas – Geitonas School)

Judges

Paraskevi Nani (Ekpedeftiki Anagennisi)
Eva Kountouri (Ekpedeftiki Anagennisi)
Orsalia Toutouza (Costeas – Geitonas School)
Elena Galanopoulou (Costeas – Geitonas School)
Adie Naar (Pierce, The American College of Greece)
Myrto Kourouni (Kastritsi Lyceum)
Irini Thanoukou (Pierce, The American College of Greece)
Ourania Markaki (Moraitis School)
Efpraxia Anagnostopoulou (Ekpedeftiki Anagennisi)
Stavros Makos (Costeas – Geitonas School)
Maria Matthaiakaki-Panagiotaki (Ekpedeftiki Anagennisi)
Ariadni Maria Kouvatsou (Ekpedeftiki Anagennisi)
Errika Maria Moniou (Ekpedeftiki Anagennisi)